?

Log in

No account? Create an account
for the curious - if you can't be witty, then at least be bombastic [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
kyle cassidy

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

for the curious [May. 19th, 2009|03:56 pm]
kyle cassidy
[mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[music |dimension x on antioch old time radio]

trillian_stars just posted a bunch of f0t0z from the wedding

linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: sistersolace
2009-05-19 07:59 pm (UTC)
haha... you guys are seriously cute. congrats again!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wyera
2009-05-19 08:03 pm (UTC)
How lovely! Congratulations on blessing your home, marrying each other and the lovely excuse to have friends over and cake. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: my_yanny
2009-05-19 08:16 pm (UTC)
hahaha))) really nice!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mantaraggio
2009-05-19 08:23 pm (UTC)
This is awesome! Congratulations!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tniassaint
2009-05-19 08:39 pm (UTC)
You two are awesome... The kind of folk I would love to have next door.

What a great couple you make.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kylecassidy
2009-05-20 04:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah, you'd love having us nextdoor untill RAMMSTEIN WEEK!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: sidewinder
2009-05-19 08:39 pm (UTC)
I am so thrilled for you both, and I just love the photos from the wedding! You both are giving me great inspiration for how I want my own ceremony to happen, damn the familial expectations being shoved at me.

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chandrielle
2009-05-19 09:00 pm (UTC)
At first I thought you said she posted n00dz from the wedding. Clearly, I spend to much time on the internet.

I can't tell you how happy this occasion has made me. It's just glorious. Congratulations and may your home be eternally blessed with love, laughter, good health, and great friends.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aikigrrl
2009-05-19 09:44 pm (UTC)
THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE!!!!!!!!!
And, incidentally, it's you.
Lucky you!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kylecassidy
2009-05-20 04:39 pm (UTC)
it's like "there can be only two halves of this one cake!"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: buboniclou
2009-05-19 09:53 pm (UTC)
Awfully violent for a Quaker wedding!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: glamour_junkie
2009-05-19 10:35 pm (UTC)
Congrats you two. May each day be better than the one before it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kylecassidy
2009-05-20 04:45 pm (UTC)
if it wasn't for you, we might not have had a best (wo)man!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: karohemd
2009-05-19 10:44 pm (UTC)
Haha, what a brilliant moment.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: midnightsrain
2009-05-19 10:47 pm (UTC)
The wedding photos are absolutely gorgeous. Trillian was certainly a beautiful bride and you were quite dapper. I love the fun life the two of you lead, and the fact that you had Roswell as the ring bearer. You WIN! :-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wanderingcherie
2009-05-19 11:04 pm (UTC)
You two are beautiful together. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chickenhat
2009-05-19 11:13 pm (UTC)
"That really was a Hattori Hanzo sword..."

Two awesome lives, too cute for words. :-)

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kylecassidy
2009-05-20 04:40 pm (UTC)
that cake was folded over two thousand times!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ext_117285
2009-05-19 11:21 pm (UTC)
omg, congratulations!! You both look beautiful together, so much light shining from inwards. I think I could tell that right from the beginning when I found the very first pictures on your site of the lovely Ms. Trillian.

I wanted to comment on her blog but you must have an LJ acct for that. So to both of you: I'm raising my glass, congratulations!! ((hugs)) -Holly
(Reply) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>